May
5
to May 6

FUN STATE MEET

FUN STATE MEET
TUMBLING IN TIARAS
MAY 5 & 6, 2018

All Pre-Team and Shooting Stars will be competing on Sunday, May 6, at 5:45 p.m.

Meet Location:

Warren Woods Tower H.S.
27900 Bunert Rd.
Warren, Mi  48088

Cost of admissions is unknown at this time.  However, it will probably be CASH only.

View Event →
Apr
27
to Apr 29

XCEL Regionals

XCEL REGIONAL MEET SCHEDULE

Olivia Nowlin                Session 3A       Friday, April 27       1:45 p.m.
Caylynn Bishop            Session 7B       Saturday, April 28   2:20 p.m.
Mai Endo                      Session 8A       Saturday, April 28   6:00 p.m.
Angelina Allen             Session 8A       Saturday, April 28   6:00 p.m.
Elizabeth St.Martin      Session 10A     Sunday, April 29      11:40 a.m.
Audrey Ford                Session 9B       Sunday, April 29      8:00 a.m.
Emily Leslie                 Session 9B       Sunday, April 29      8:00 a.m.
Kristina Link                Session 11B       Sunday, April 29      2:20 p.m.

Meet Venue
The Grand Park Events Center
19000 Grand Park Blvd
Westfield, IN  46074

Admission:  CASH ONLY
                    Adults:  $10
                    Children 4-12:  $5
                     Seniors:  $5

Cambria Hotle & Suites Westfield
18592 Carousel Lane
Westfield, IN  (317) 896-3000     ($189 per night)

Hampton Inn Westfield
17400 Wheeler Rd.
Westfield, IN  (866) 238-8235    ($179 per night)

More hotels at:  http://hotels.sitesearchllc.net/group-event?id=24498

Please pack flip flops to wear around the event as the competition is held on astroturf.

 

 

View Event →
Apr
27
to Apr 29

Levels 3-6 State Meet

LEVEL 3

Grace Dingeldey          Session 4B          Saturday, April 28          8:00 a.m.
Bella Higham               Session 5B          Saturday, April 28          12:15 p.m.
Matisyn Smith              Session 5B          Saturday, April 28          12:15 p.m.
Ryleigh Wilton             Session 5B          Saturday, April 28          12:15 p.m.
Anna Swan                   Session 7B          Sunday, April 29            8:00 a.m.
Annabelle Afonso        Session 7B          Sunday, April 29            8:00 a.m.
Lauren Lach                 Session 8B          Sunday, April 29            12:15 p.m.
Eva Lapham                 Session 8B          Sunday, April 29            12:15 p.m.
Mackenzie Williams     Session 8B          Sunday, April 29            12:15 p.m.

LEVEL 4

Maya Hall                    Session 1A          Friday, April 27          8:00 a.m.
Paige Sandy               Session 1A          Friday, April 27          8:00 a.m.
Ella Scherer                Session 2A         Friday, April 27          12:15 p.m.
Mia Mason                  Session 3A         Friday, April 27          4:30 p.m.
Vienna Yankauskas    Session 3A         Friday, April 27          4:30 p.m.
Jillian Sandy              Session 4A         Saturday, April 28      8:00 a.m.
Lauren Chanko          Session 4A         Saturday, April 28      8:00 a.m.
Alana Banier             Session 4A          Saturday, April 28      8:00 a.m.
Emma Robinson       Session 4A          Saturday, April 28      8:00 a.m.
Marisa Hull                Session 6A          Saturday, April 28      4:30 p.m.

LEVEL 6

Natalie McGill          Session 7A          Sunday, April 29          8:00 a.m.
Emma Heltman        Session 7A         Sunday, April 29          8:00 a.m.
Isabel Thomas         Session 7A         Sunday, April 29          8:00 a.m.
Maddy Samborski   Session 8A         Sunday, April 29          12:15 p.m.
Abby Hardman       Session 8A          Sunday, April 29         12:15 p.m.
Lilley Scheif            Session 8A          Sunday, April 29         12:15 p.m.
Gillian Limotte       Session 9A          Sunday, April 29          4:30 p.m.
Kira Ashkanani       Session 9A         Sunday, April 29          4:30 p.m.
Emily Lapa             Session 9A         Sunday, April 29          4:30 p.m.
Megan Sclabassi    Session 9A         Sunday, April 29          4:30 p.m.
Josie Yankauskas   Session 9A        Sunday, April 29          4:30 p.m.
Makayla Baran       Sessiion 9A        Sunday, April 29          4:30 p.m.

VENUE:  Saginaw Valley State University, Ryder Center
               7400 Bay Road
               University Center, MI  48710

Admissions:  Adults 18 & older:  $10
                     Children under 18:  $7
                     Seniors:  $7

Hotels:

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Saginaw
2501 Tittabawassee Rd.
Saginaw, MI  48604  (877) 666-3243
 

Hampton Inn & Suites Saginaw
2695 Tittabawassee Rd.
Saginaw, MI  48604  (989) 797-2220

Four Points Sheraton
4960 Towne Centre Rd.
Saginaw, MI  48604   (989) 790-5050

 

View Event →
Apr
20
to Apr 22

GIRLS' LEVEL 7-8 REGIONALS

Location:  Summit County Fairgrounds Arena
                  800 North Ave.
                  Tallmadge, Ohio  44278

Admissions at competition:
Adults:  $10
Children:  ages 5-12  $7
Seniors:  over 65  $5
Under 5-FREE
**CASH ONLY

HOST HOTELS:  **ASK FOR PERFECT BALANCE REGIONALS RATE!

Sheridan Suites ($139+tax)
1989 Front Street, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
(330-929-3000
3.5 miles to meet venue

Home2 by Hilton ($129+tax)
4097 Bridgewater Parkway, Stow, Ohio
(330)-835-6400
6.9 miles to meet venue

Country Inn & Suites ($119+tax)
1420 Main Street, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
(330)-926-1233
3.3 miles to meet venue

Staybridge Suites IHG ($125+tax)
4351 Steels Pointe Dr., Stowe, Ohio
(330)-945-4180
6.7 miles to meet venue

Hampton Inn ($125+tax)
4331 Lakepoint Corp. Dr., Stow, Ohio
(330)-945-4160
6.6 miles to meet venue


 

 

View Event →
Apr
13
to Apr 15

MEN'S REGIONALS

WHEN: APRIL 13-15, 2015
 

WHERE: CHICAGO, ILLINOIS
QUEST MULTISPORT CENTER
2641 W HARRISON ST., CHICAGO, IL 60612

Session 1, Friday, April 13-Level 7                                8:30 a.m.
Session 2, Friday, April 13-Level 8                               12:00 p.m.
Session 3, Friday, April 13-Levels 5, ages 7-8              4:30 p.m.
Session 3, Friday, April 13-Level 6 ages 12+                4:30 p.m.

Session 4, Saturday, April 14-Level 6 ages 8-11           8:00 a.m.
Session 5, Saturday, April 14-Tech Sequences Jr D.    11:30 a.m.
Session 6, Saturday, April 14-Level 5 ages 9+              5:00 p.m.

Session 7. Sunday, April 15-Level 9 ages 13-14            8:00 a.m.
Session 8, Sunday, April 15-Level 10 ages 15-16          12:30 p.m.
Session 9, Sunday, April 15-Level 10 ages 17-19           5:00 p.m.
Session 9, Sunday, April 15-Level 9 ages 15-16            5:00 p.m.
 

Host Hotel:  Crowne Plaza Chicago West Loop
Booking Link:  Region 5 Gymnastics-April or by phone:  312-829-5000
Cut off date April 4.  Group Code ASF

 

View Event →